GINKGO BILOBA

$19.50

Wellbeing

Brain

"Products of the maidenhair tree, Ginkgo biloba, have long been used in China as a traditional medicine for various disorders of health. A standardized extract is widely used for the treatment of a range of conditions including memory and concentration problems, confusion, depression, anxiety, dizziness, tinnitus and headache. The mechanisms of action are thought to reflect the action of several components of the extract and include increasing blood supply by dilating blood vessels, reducing blood viscosity, modification of neurotransmitter systems, and reducing the density of oxygen free radicals." Ginkgo biloba
Jacqueline Birks & John Grimley Evans

Ginkgo biloba is a Chinese traditional medicine used for people who are experiencing memory or cognitive difficulties. It helps naturally stimulate the brain and increase concentration for better performance. Best tip is to use ginkgo as an everyday additive in any liquid substantive form.

The optimal dose 0.5-1 grams of Ginkgo biloba twice a day. Can be used in combination with other extracts. Recommended to mix Ginkgo biloba powder with liquids, such as:

  • Kombucha
  • Juice
  • Protein shaker 
  • Smoothie
  • Tea & Coffee

Stir properly before taking it. 

Botanical Name: Ginkgo Biloba

Other Names: Ginkgo, Gingko, Maidenhair tree

Organic status: Australian Certified Organic before repackaging

Country of origin: China

Type: Herb extract powder

Package: Reusable paper bag

Don't take big dosage, use this product wisely. 

* Pregnant women should avoid using Ginkogo Biloba

* It may disrupt the blood pressure and cause high or low Blood Pressure. People having Blood Pressure or Blood sugar problems should avoid Ginkgo Biloba

 

If you are undergoing treatment for any medical condition consult your health care professional before using herbal products.