KEEMUN HAO YA A BLACK TEA

$12.00

Energy

Wellbeing

"Keemun black tea can inhibit FAS and reduce body weight significantly.
Keemun black tea extract significantly reduced food intake, body weight and blood triglyceride of diet-induced obesity.
Therefore, it is reasonable to consider FAS as an effective fat reducing target." Ya-Tao Du etc.
"High grades of Chinese Keemun black teas contained higher contents of total phenolics, flavonoids and ortho-diphenols than lower grades and theaflavin-3,3′-di-gallate could only be detected in high black tea grades." Liang Zhang etc.
KEEMUN HAO YA A BLACK TEA KEEMUN HAO YA A BLACK TEA

Keemun HAO YA A is greatest Chines traditional black tea with delicate taste and refreshing after feeling. Highest quality including top grade A.

 

SUGGESTED USE: 

For the best effect add 2g-5g of Keemun in a pot and simmer for 10 minutes. Alternatively, use strainer with boiled water and wait for 5-10 minutes. 

 

We also recommend to put some: 

  • Lemon 
  • Ginger 
  • Mint 
  • Honey

Botanical Name: Keemun

Other Names: qímén hóngchá, keimun hungcha

Organic status: Australian Certified Organic before repackaging 

Country of Origin: China 

Type: Dry tea leafs

Package: Reusable eco paper bag

It is generally safe to consume Keemun Hao Ya A, however one should be aware of it's caffein content (it can contain 30-80mg of caffein per cup).