LION'S TAIL

$28.00

‏‏‎ ‎Hypnotic

‏‏‎ ‎Relax

‏‏‎ ‎Wellbeing

"Leonotis leonurus (L.) R. Br. (Lamiaceae), also known as Lion's Tail or Wild Dagga, is commonly used in Southern Africa to treat fevers, headaches, dysentery, flu, chest infections, epilepsy, constipation, delayed menstruation, intestinal worms, spider bites, scorpion stings, hypertension, and snake bites.
It is also known for its mild psychoactive properties. The dried leaves and flowers have a mild calming effect when smoked, which is similar to the effect of the THC cannabinoid found in Cannabis. It has also been reported to cause mild euphoria, visual changes, dizziness, nausea, sweating, sedation, and light headedness." 
Wu H, Li J, Fronczek FR, et al. Labdane diterpenoids from Leonotis leonurus. Phytochemistry. 2013;91:229-235. doi:10.1016/j.phytochem.2012.02.021

Lion's tail is the best mild relaxing euphoric flower giving only pleasing effect and multiple health beneficial qualities. The dry flower petals can also be used as an excellent alternative for tobacco or cannabis.

SUGGESTED USE: 

For the best effect add 5g-8g of Klip Dagga Petals in a pot and simmer for 10 minutes.

Alternatively, use strainer with boiled water and wait for 5-10 minutes.

 

We also recommend to put some:

  • Lemon 
  • Ginger 
  • Mint 
  • Honey 

Can be smoked or prepared as a tea.

Botanical Name: Leonotis nepetifolia

Other Names: Klip dagga, wild dagga, Lion’s Ear, Christmas Candlestick, Tilley’s Curse, Shandilay, and Grantiparani.

Organic Status: Australian Certified Organic before repackaging 

Country of Origin: South Africa 

Type: Dry flower 

Package: Reusable eco paper bag

Don't take big dosage, use this product wisely. 

* Pregnant or breastfeeding women should avoid using Klip dagga. 

 

If you are undergoing treatment for any medical condition consult your health care professional before using herbal products.