RHODIOLA ROSEA

$20.00

Wellbeing

Brain

Romance

Detox

"Rhodiola Rosea is a popular plant in traditional medical systems in Eastern Europe and Asian with a reputation for stimulating the nervous system, decreasing depression, enhancing work performance, eliminating fatigue, and preventing high altitude sickness. Rhodiola is categorized as an adaptogen due to its observed ability to increase resistance to a variety of chemical, biological, and physical stressors. Its claimed benefits include antidepressant, anticancer, cardioprotective, and central nervous system enhancement." 
Kelly GS. Rhodiola rosea: a possible plant adaptogen. Altern Med Rev. 2001;6(3):293-302.

Rhodiola is an important plant to mountain northern cultures from cold regions of Europe and Asia. Rhodiola is also known as arctic root or golden root. The extract from this plant can help overcome health related issues such as panic attacks, sleep difficulties, poor appetite, irritability, hypertension, headaches, and fatigue. It is developing consequent to intense physical and intellectual strains.

SUGGESTED USE: 

The optimal dose is 250-750mg grams of Rhodiola roses once or twice a day. Can be used in combination with other extracts. Recommended to mix Rhodiola powder with liquids, such as:

  • Kombucha
  • Juice
  • Protein shaker 
  • Smoothie
  • Tea & Coffee

Stir properly before taking it. 

Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea

Other Names: Golden root, rose root, roseroot, Aaron's rod, Arctic root, king's crown, lignum rhodium, orpin rose

Organic status: Australian Certified Organic before repacking

Country of Origin: Russia

Type: Powder herb extract

Package: Eco paper pouch

Don't take big dosage, use this product wisely. 

* Pregnant women should avoid using Rhodiola roses

* Avoid using with stimulant drugs

* Patients suffering from bipolar depression with manic behavior should avoid using Rhodiola roses

 

If you are undergoing treatment for any medical condition consult your health care professional before using herbal products.