NEEM TREE

$12.00

Wellbeing

Digestion

Detox

"Neem tree (Azadirachta indica) is a member of the Meliaceae family and its role as health-promoting effect is attributed because it is rich source of antioxidant. It has been widely used in Chinese, Ayurvedic, and Unani medicines worldwide especially in Indian Subcontinent in the treatment and prevention of various diseases. Earlier finding confirmed that neem and its constituents play role in the scavenging of free radical generation and prevention of disease pathogenesis."
NEEM TREE

Neem is most frequently used in hair and skincare products. It is best known for its anti-aging properties due to its high amount of antioxidants. Neem also helps to strengthen hair quality and promotes the growth of hair. Ayurveda experts recommend a daily intake of neem to increase immunity. Neem tea is also widely prescribed to reduce fever.

SUGGESTED USE:

The optimal dose of Neem tree is 500-700mg once or twice a day. Can be used in combination with other extracts. Recommended to mix Neem tree powder with liquids, such as:

  • Kombucha
  • Juice
  • Protein shaker 
  • Smoothie
  • Tea & Coffee

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Other Names: Neem tree, Indian lilac

Organic Status: Australian Certified Organic before repackaging

Country of Origin: India

Type: Powder herb extract

Package: Reusable eco paper bag

Don't take big dosage, use this product wisely. 

* Pregnant women should avoid using Neem tree 

* Avoid using with stimulant drugs

* It may lower blood sugar levels

* Avoid use if you have had an organ transplant

 

If you are undergoing treatment for any medical condition consult your health care professional before using herbal products.