SUN OPENER

$30.00

‏‏‎ ‎Relax

‏‏‎ ‎Wellbeing

‏‏‎ ‎Sleep

‏‏‎ ‎Hypnotic

"Uterotonic plants, are plants that stimulate uterine contraction and have been used since the ancient times to assist labor, remove the retained placenta, treat post partum bleeding and as an abortifacient. SUN OPENER SUN OPENER
It has been in use in Central and South America as antisyphilitic, antipyretic, emetic, hemostatic, general tonic, laxative, diuretic, anti-inflammatory and for its wound healing activity." 
Cobos, D., López, M., Hernández, E.A., & Cruz, B.V. (2019). Uterotonic activity of Heimia salicifolia leaves. Journal of Medicinal Plants Studies, 7, 98-102.

The native Central American plant consist of shamanic attributes, it is used to be called "elixir of the sun." When prepared correctly Sun Opener promotes vivid visions together with various holistic healings.

SUGGESTED USE: 

For the best effect add 10g in a strainer with boiled water and let it wait for 20-24hours before using.

Alternatively, you can simmer same amount for about 10minutes and let it wait for 1h.

 

We also recommend to put some: 

  • Lemon
  • Ginger
  • Mint
  • Honey

Can be smoked or prepared as a tea.

Botanical Name: Heimia salicifolia 

Other Names: Shrubby yellowcrest, sinicuichi, sun opener, willow-leaf heimia, sini

Organic Status: Australian Certified Organic before repackaging 

Country of Origin: Mexico 

Type: Dry flower 

Package: Reusable eco paper bag

Don't take big dosage, use this product wisely. 

* Pregnant or breastfeeding women should avoid using Sun Opener. 

 

If you are undergoing treatment for any medical condition consult your health care professional before using herbal products.